BUSINESS PROGRAMM 2023

https://www.high-endrolex.com/32
8 november
9 november
10 november
Деловая программа
Финтех-клуб
Воркшопы от партнеров
Деловая программа
Финтех-клуб
Воркшопы от партнеров
09:00–11:00
Registration and networking. Expo is open to visitors
11:00–12:15
Plenary discussion
Artificial intelligence: a pathway to the common good or a road to serfdom?
11:00–12:15
Plenary discussion
Artificial intelligence: a pathway to the common good or a road to serfdom?
  • International trends
  • AI in Russia: challenges and opportunities
  • Transformation of business models
  • Benefits for individuals and businesses
  • AI: what are the new risks and how can we manage them?

Moderator
Elvira Nabiullina, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Vladimir Verkhoshinskiy, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Herman Gref, Sberbank
Sberbank
Andrey Kostin, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Sergei Sobyanin, Government of Moscow
Government of Moscow
The Ministry of Digital Development
Maksut Shadaev , The Ministry of Digital Development
The Ministry of Digital Development




12:15–13:00
Expo is open to visitors
13:00–14:00
Hall 1
Session
I see you, I know you
13:00–14:00
Hall 1
Session
I see you, I know you
  • Evolution of forms and methods of identification
  • Unified Biometric System: new opportunities
  • Video identification
  • Integrating identification with related services
  • Identification and cross-border services

Moderator
Olga Polyakova, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Bogdan Ababkov, Incident Center
Incident Center
Stanislav Bliznyuk, Tinkoff Bank
Tinkoff Bank
Dmitry Dubynin, Ministry of Digital Development
Ministry of Digital Development
Herman Neglyad, Rosfinmonitoring
Rosfinmonitoring
Vladislav Povolotsky, Center of Biometric Technologies
Center of Biometric Technologies
Ivan Pyatkov, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank




Hall 2
Session
Payments: where needs meet technologies
13:00–14:00
Hall 2
Session
Payments: where needs meet technologies
  • User-friendly interface: what do consumers choose?
  • “Built-in” security
  • Payment technologies of the future

Moderator
Alla Bakina, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Konstantin Basmanov, PSB
PSB
Ilya Ivaninsky, Yakov & Partners
Yakov & Partners
National Payment Card System (NSPK)
Vladimir Komlev, National Payment Card System (NSPK)
National Payment Card System (NSPK)
Andrey Lichmanov, Ozon Bank
Ozon Bank
Svyatoslav Ostrovskiy, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Ivan Semagin, Yandex
Yandex




Hall 3
Session in partnership with VTB Bank
Is ChatGPT going to develop free will?
13:00–14:00
Hall 3
Session in partnership with VTB Bank
Is ChatGPT going to develop free will?
  • Issues associated with the rapid development of large language models (LLMs)
  • Neural network with a free will: a mathematical model or an uncontrollable process?
  • Predicting the next breakthrough in the development of neural network technologies


Moderator
Vadim Kulik, VTB Bank
VTB Bank

Speakers
Alexander Vedyakhin, Sberbank
Sberbank
Bronislav Vinogrodsky, Writer
Writer
Vasily Klucharev, HSE University
HSE University
Andrey Raigorodsky, MIPT
MIPT
Alexander Sekatsky, St. Petersburg State University
St. Petersburg State University
Denis Surzhko, VTB Bank
VTB Bank




Hall 4
Roundtable of DOM.RF
Digital mortgage
13:00–14:00
Hall 4
Roundtable of DOM.RF
Digital mortgage
  • Mortgage through the eyes of a customer: what is important?
  • How are government services changing the customer journey in mortgage?
  • Will fintech players be able to compete with banks?
  • AI, GigaChat, and other technologies: just the latest craze or the new reality?


Moderator
Oleg Komlik, DOM.RF
DOM.RF

Speakers
Vyacheslav Dusaleev, Rosbank
Rosbank
Evgeny Dyachkin, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Artem Ivanov, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Alexander Lobov, Sberbank
Sberbank
Alexander Popov, Samolet Plus
Samolet Plus
Dinara Yunusova, Banki.ru
Banki.ru




Hall 5
Challenges of switching to Russian-made transaction systems
Hall 6
Financial information in the Russian market. Technologies and clients
Hall 7
Roundtable of VSK Insurance House
Applicability and efficiency of AI technologies in business. Practical cases
13:00–14:00
Hall 7
Roundtable of VSK Insurance House
Applicability and efficiency of AI technologies in business. Practical cases
  • Digital transformation of internal corporate processes. Expectations and reality
  • Using AI in settling insurance claims and underwriting

Moderator
Olga Sorokina, VSK Insurance House
VSK Insurance House

Speakers
Soslan Gabuev , Ministry of Digital Development
Ministry of Digital Development
Maxim Grigoriev, FinTech Association
FinTech Association
Alexey Dolotov, Yandex
Yandex
Nikolay Kozak, DOM.RF
DOM.RF
Dmitry Markov, MTS AI
MTS AI




14:00–16:00
Expo is open to visitors
16:00–17:15
Plenary discussion
Digital platforms and services: what’s next?
16:00–17:15
Plenary discussion
Digital platforms and services: what’s next?
  • APIs and a consent management platform
  • End-to-end ID
  • Development of the United Biometric System
  • Human-centricity: a new take on customer-centricity or a completely new trend?
  • Synergy between financial and non-financial services

Moderator
Olga Skorobogatova, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
George Gorshkov, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Dmitry Dubynin, Ministry of Digital Development
Ministry of Digital Development
Yakov Sergienko, Yakov & Partners
Yakov & Partners
Olga Sorokina, VSK Insurance House
VSK Insurance House
Saif Humaid Al Dhaheri, The Central Bank of the United Arab Emirates
The Central Bank of the United Arab Emirates
Kirill Tsarev, Sberbank
Sberbank




17:15–18:30
Expo is open to visitors
08:30–10:00
Restaurant Backstage
Digital partnership: Russia’s regions and the public. Attracting long-term household investments
09:00–10:00
Registration and networking. Expo is open to visitors
10:00–11:00
Hall 1
Session
Up in the air
10:00–11:00
Hall 1
Session
Up in the air
  • The role of cloud technologies
  • Trust and security
  • Public or private clouds: making the right choice

Moderator
Internet radio “ECHO LOSEY”
Alexey Rudym, Internet radio “ECHO LOSEY”
Internet radio “ECHO LOSEY”

Speakers
Alexander Dolbnev, Yandex Cloud
Yandex Cloud
Vitaliy Zadorozhny, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Alexey Kozyrev, Sberbank
Sberbank
Vladislav Otboev, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Anton Stepanov, T1 Cloud
T1 Cloud
Mikhail Tutaev, VK Cloud
VK Cloud




Hall 2
Session
#Lifestyle.API
10:00–11:00
Hall 2
Session
#Lifestyle.API
  • One-stop-shop for finance
  • A new era of competing for the customer
  • Consent management platform
  • Stages of implementing APIs

Moderator
Stanislav Korop, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Roman Gavrilov, Promsvyazbank
Promsvyazbank
Maxim Grigoriev, FinTech Association
FinTech Association
Sergey Leonidov, Sravni
Sravni
Alexander Nesterov, Sberbank
Sberbank
Pavel Salugin, Gazprombank
Gazprombank
Ivan Smirnov, VK
VK
Dmitrii Kharitonov, T1 Holding
T1 Holding




Hall 3
Session
Digital reinvention of project financing
10:00–11:00
Hall 3
Session
Digital reinvention of project financing
  • A digital approach to project financing
  • Investments today, goods or services tomorrow
  • Infrastructure financing
  • Concessions through issuance of utility digital rights


Moderator
Russian Electronic Money and Remittance Association (REMA)
Victor Dostov, Russian Electronic Money and Remittance Association (REMA)
Russian Electronic Money and Remittance Association (REMA)

Speakers
Research and production center “Micromir”
Alexander Zurabov, Research and production center “Micromir”
Research and production center “Micromir”
Stepan Kuznetsov, Digital Investment Platform
Digital Investment Platform
Mikhail Mamuta, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Ivan Podbereznyak, SME Bank
SME Bank
Oleg Ushakov, Sagrada Legal
Sagrada Legal
Sergey Shvetsov, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange




Hall 4
Mobile banking via messaging apps and digital assistants: a luxury or a convenient tool for urgent tasks?
Hall 5
Roundtable of Web3 Tech
Distributed ledger technology for businesses and state agencies
10:00–11:00
Hall 5
Roundtable of Web3 Tech
Distributed ledger technology for businesses and state agencies
  • Overview of the DLT corporate market
  • Blockchain in government projects
  • Using DeFi and DAO tools in the private sector

Moderator
Artem Kalikhov, Web3Tech
Web3Tech

Speakers
Andrey Komarov, Rostec
Rostec
Alexander Nam, Sberbank
Sberbank
Yuriy Satirov, Rostelecom
Rostelecom
Jennifer Trelewicz, TPGO Consult
TPGO Consult
Sergey Harinov, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange
Anna Shapovalova, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank




Hall 6
Roundtable of Center of Biometric Technologies
The present and the future of the biometrics market
10:00–11:00
Hall 6
Roundtable of Center of Biometric Technologies
The present and the future of the biometrics market
  • The present: main participants, services rendered, and legal regulation
  • The future: determining the role and place of commercial biometric systems in the ecosystem, changing procedures for collecting and recording biometric personal data, and overcoming barriers

Moderator
Vladislav Povolotsky, Center of Biometric Technologies
Center of Biometric Technologies

Speakers
Oleg Evseev, Sberbank
Sberbank
Zhanna Ermolina, the Moscow Metro
the Moscow Metro
Maksim Krukelis, NSPK
NSPK
Denis Kuzmichev, Federal Tax Service of Russia
Federal Tax Service of Russia
Dmitrii Markov, VisionLabs
VisionLabs
Pavel Potanin , Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
The Ministry of Digital Development
Yrii Shabanov, The Ministry of Digital Development
The Ministry of Digital Development




11:00–11:30
Expo is open to visitors
11:30–12:45
Plenary discussion
The digital ruble and tokenization
11:30–12:45
Plenary discussion
The digital ruble and tokenization
  • The digital ruble: early results of the launch
  • Tokenization as a global trend
  • Smart contracts and their scope of application
  • New digital models
  • Digital models for cross-border settlements

Moderator
Olga Skorobogatova, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Sergey Batekhin, Interros company
Interros company
Yury Denisov, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange
Dmitry Zauers, Gazprombank
Gazprombank
Vadim Kulik, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Sergey Khotimskiy, Sovcombank
Sovcombank




12:45–14:15
Expo is open to visitors
14:15–15:15
Hall 1
Session
Turning the tables: is it possible to use AI on the consumer side?
14:15–15:15
Hall 1
Session
Turning the tables: is it possible to use AI on the consumer side?
  • A neural network in a consumer’s head
  • A digital twin
  • Can AI protect consumers from fraudsters?

Moderator
Mikhail Mamuta, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Natalya Voevodina, Rosbank
Rosbank
Oleg Zamiralov, Tinkoff Bank
Tinkoff Bank
Vasily Klucharev, HSE University
HSE University
Ivan Kuzmin, Sberbank
Sberbank




Hall 2
Session
Looking for talent: a dialogue between universities and the business community
14:15–15:15
Hall 2
Session
Looking for talent: a dialogue between universities and the business community
  • Is the financial industry an attractive employer?
  • Are there any labour shortages in the financial market?
  • Approaches to training new staff of today and of tomorrow: the role of universities and companies
  • The quality of staff training


Moderator
Olga Dergunova, VTB Bank
VTB Bank

Speakers
Andrey Afonin, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Viacheslav Blagirev, SPB Exchange
SPB Exchange
Yury Denisov, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange
Evgenii Ivashkevich, Central University
Central University
Alexey Perventsev, Russia - the Land of Opportunities
Russia - the Land of Opportunities




Hall 3
Roundtable of DOM.RF
Made in Russia
14:15–15:15
Hall 3
Roundtable of DOM.RF
Made in Russia
  • Russian production: where we are at
  • Higher quality vs lower prices
  • What consumers have to say?

Moderator
Nikolay Kozak, DOM.RF
DOM.RF

Speakers
Maxim Grigoriev, FinTech Association
FinTech Association
Igor Drozdov, Skolkovo
Skolkovo
Sergey Putyatinsky, Credit Bank of Moscow
Credit Bank of Moscow
Ilya Sivtsev, Astra Group of Companies
Astra Group of Companies
Nikolay Ulyanov, Rosselkhozbank
Rosselkhozbank
Alexey Fetisov, T1
T1
Alexey Shelobkov, YADRO
YADRO




Hall 4
Roundtable of National Payment Card System (NSPK)
NSPK: a partner or a competitor?
14:15–15:15
Hall 4
Roundtable of National Payment Card System (NSPK)
NSPK: a partner or a competitor?
  • The fintech ecosystem in Russia. Key players
  • Business interaction dynamics
  • Consumers: competition or strategic synergy?

Moderator
National Payment Card System (NSPK)
Vladimir Komlev, National Payment Card System (NSPK)
National Payment Card System (NSPK)

Speakers
Igor Alutin, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange
Alla Bakina, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Yury Bogdanov, Center-invest Bank
Center-invest Bank
Dmitry Malykh, Sberbank
Sberbank
Ivan Pyatkov, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Alexander Chernoshchyokin, Promsvyazbank
Promsvyazbank




Hall 5
Roundtable of FinTech Association
Digital profile: today and tomorrow
14:15–15:15
Hall 5
Roundtable of FinTech Association
Digital profile: today and tomorrow
  • Dynamics of key indicators, and benefits for users and clients
  • Prospects of extending the data scope. Improving the customer journey
  • Introducing new channels: offline mechanisms and mobile apps
  • A digital profile for legal entities: initial results and challenges

Moderator
Dmitry Ishchenko, FinTech Association
FinTech Association

Speakers
Oleg Alekseenko, Ministry of Digital Development
Ministry of Digital Development
Roman Gavrilov, Promsvyazbank
Promsvyazbank
Nikita Kagarmanov, Sovkombank
Sovkombank
Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
Kirill Kolomiytsev, Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
Stanislav Korop, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Vasilisa Sidlerova, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Olga Sorokina, VSK Insurance House
VSK Insurance House
Alina Fatikhova, Gazprombank
Gazprombank




Hall 6
Roundtable of the All-Russian Insurance Association
Ahead of space technology: insurance and financial services in 2023
14:15–15:15
Hall 6
Roundtable of the All-Russian Insurance Association
Ahead of space technology: insurance and financial services in 2023
  • Digitalization and innovation in the insurance sector
  • Transformation of business models
  • Ecosystems vs conventional insurers
  • High-tech platform integrations


Moderators
Yulia Peresild, actress
actress
National Insurance Information System (NSIS)
Nikolay Galushin, National Insurance Information System (NSIS)
National Insurance Information System (NSIS)

Speakers
Ruslan Vesterovsky, Sberbank
Sberbank
Anton Petrakov, Yandex.Taxi LLC
Yandex.Taxi LLC
Vladimir Skvortsov, AlfaStrakhovanie Group
AlfaStrakhovanie Group
Ilya Smirnov, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Alexander Tarnovsky, VSK Insurance House
VSK Insurance House
Evgeny Ufimtsev, All-Russian Insurance Association
All-Russian Insurance Association




15:15–15:30
Expo is open to visitors
15:30–16:45
Plenary discussion
Digitalization and competition: impact on the financial market
15:30–16:45
Plenary discussion
Digitalization and competition: impact on the financial market
  • Who benefits from digitalization: big or small players?
  • Regulation and digitalization: where do we need a new perspective?
  • Can market forces alone sustain competition?
  • Ecosystems: striking the right balance
  • Government and business: potential for cooperation and competition


Moderator
Elina Tikhonova, RBC
RBC

Speakers
Tatiana Bakalchuk, Wildberries
Wildberries
Alexander Vedyakhin, Sberbank
Sberbank
Nikolay Zhuravlev, Federation Council
Federation Council
Maria Zybina, Gazprombank
Gazprombank
Nikolay Katorzhnov, Credit Bank of Moscow
Credit Bank of Moscow
Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Alexey Moiseev, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Chistyukhin, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia




16:45–17:15
Expo is open to visitors
17:15–18:15
Hall 1
Session
Combatting online fraud: mission possible?
17:15–18:15
Hall 1
Session
Combatting online fraud: mission possible?
  • Online fraud: yesterday, today, tomorrow
  • New technologies in combatting fraud
  • Regulatory strategy

Moderators
Nikolay Dosh, Fuzzy Logic Labs
Fuzzy Logic Labs
SRO “Microfinance and Progress”
Elman Mekhtiev, SRO “Microfinance and Progress”
SRO “Microfinance and Progress”

Speakers
Petr Alferov, Beeline
Beeline
Denis Kalemberg, SafeTech
SafeTech
Microfinance company “Zaymer”
Roman Makarov, Microfinance company “Zaymer”
Microfinance company “Zaymer”
Dmitry Revyakin, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Liliya Sharovatova, Fuzzy Logic Labs
Fuzzy Logic Labs




Hall 2
Digitalization across the regions of Russia
17:15–18:15
Hall 2
Digitalization across the regions of Russia
  • Innovation in Russia’s regions
  • Centralized infrastructure or local solutions?
  • A human-centred approach


Moderator
Yury Bogdanov, Center-invest Bank
Center-invest Bank

Speakers
Andrey Goryainov, VK Tech
VK Tech
Nikolay Dolgunov, Almazergienbank
Almazergienbank
Victor Karpukhin, ICL Techno
ICL Techno
Digital Development and Communications of the Novosibirsk Region
Sergey Tsukar, Digital Development and Communications of the Novosibirsk Region
Digital Development and Communications of the Novosibirsk Region




Hall 3
Session
Quantum leap in finance
17:15–18:15
Hall 3
Session
Quantum leap in finance
  • Qubit vs bit: the future is inevitable
  • Quantum maturity: how can we prepare for the quantum revolution?
  • Synergy between AI and quantum computing
  • Post-quantum encryption

Moderator
Dmitry Zauers, Gazprombank
Gazprombank

Speakers
Igor Goldovsky , NSPK
NSPK
Albert Efimov, Sberbank
Sberbank
Emil Petrosyan, Government of Moscow
Government of Moscow
Stanislav Straupe, MSU Quantum Technology Centre
MSU Quantum Technology Centre
Alexey Fedorov, Russian Quantum Center
Russian Quantum Center
Ruslan Yunusov, Rosatom
Rosatom




Hall 5
Roundtable of FinTech Association
Digital zen
17:15–18:15
Hall 5
Roundtable of FinTech Association
Digital zen
  • Trends and challenges
  • Overview of international experience: ups and downs
  • Russian fintech

Moderator
Maxim Grigoriev, FinTech Association
FinTech Association

Speakers
Natalya Voevodina, Rosbank
Rosbank
Nikolay Kozak, DOM.RF
DOM.RF
Stanislav Korop, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Ivan Pyatkov, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Olga Sorokina, VSK Insurance House
VSK Insurance House
Alexander Chernoshchyokin, Promsvyazbank
Promsvyazbank
Fintech Association of Hong Kong
Raphael Jansa, Fintech Association of Hong Kong
Fintech Association of Hong Kong




18:15–19:00
Expo is open to visitors
09:00–10:00
Registration and networking. Expo is open to visitors
09:30–10:30
Hall 1
Session of the Bank of Russia Youth Council
Young people’s perspective on digital technologies
09:30–10:30
Hall 1
Session of the Bank of Russia Youth Council
Young people’s perspective on digital technologies
  • Youth associations in the digital world
  • The role of young people in the development of digital technologies
  • Business projects
  • A digital glimpse into the future

Moderator
David Monastyrsky, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Elnura Abdurashitova, Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC)
Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC)
Nikolay Baikovsky, Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture
Dmitry Gulyaev, Youth Digital Ombudsman
Youth Digital Ombudsman
Konstantin Kolpakov, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Alexander Osipov, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia




Hall 3
Regulation of digital innovations in the financial sector: looking into the future?
11:00–12:00
Plenary discussion
Education. New competencies. What needs to be done?
11:00–12:00
Plenary discussion
Education. New competencies. What needs to be done?
  • Education as the foundation of national development
  • Public-private partnership: how can it help education?
  • New competencies: what do they look like?
  • Educational institutions and employers: how can we bring them closer together?
  • How can AI help education?

Moderator
Elvira Nabiullina, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Alexander Auzan, Moscow State University
Moscow State University
Stanislav Bliznyuk, Tinkoff Bank
Tinkoff Bank
Eduard Galazhinskiy, National Research Tomsk State University
National Research Tomsk State University
Petr Fradkov, PSB
PSB
Educational Foundation «Talent and Success»
Elena Shmeleva, Educational Foundation «Talent and Success»
Educational Foundation «Talent and Success»




12:00–12:30
Expo is open to visitors
12:30–13:30
Hall 1
Session
Cybersecurity in today’s world
12:30–13:30
Hall 1
Session
Cybersecurity in today’s world
  • Security of new payment technologies
  • Ensuring remote authentication for use of remote financial services
  • Applying open API security standards in the financial market

Moderator
German Zubarev, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Sergey Bezbogov, VTB Bank
VTB Bank
Sergey Belyakov, OZON
OZON
Dmitry Dubynin, Ministry of Digital Development
Ministry of Digital Development
Anton Meluzov, RTLabs
RTLabs
Vladimir Troyanovsky , NSPK
NSPK




Hall 2
Session
Digitalization of depositary services: new pathways for investment
12:30–13:30
Hall 2
Session
Digitalization of depositary services: new pathways for investment
  • Will new technologies change the role of financial intermediaries?
  • Customers’ access to securities accounts
  • Rapid securities transfers: an innovation for customers and market participants

Moderator
Kirill Pronin, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Olga Veksler, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Victor Zhidkov, National Settlement Depository
National Settlement Depository
Lyudmila Mironova, STATUS
STATUS
Pavel Prass, INFINITUM Asset Services
INFINITUM Asset Services




Hall 3
Session
Digital audit: AI – or human?
12:30–13:30
Hall 3
Session
Digital audit: AI – or human?
  • AI and humans working together to get the best results possible
  • AI and audit
  • The role of auditors in the age of digital transformation
  • The future of audit: forecasts and trends

Moderator
Valery Goreglyad, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Tatyana Baturitskaya, National Bank of the Republic of Belarus
National Bank of the Republic of Belarus
Alexander Vilkul, VK Tech
VK Tech
Galina Delvig, Gazprom Neft
Gazprom Neft
Anna Lerner, Rostelecom
Rostelecom
Department of Natural resources management and environment protection
Yulia Urozhaeva, Department of Natural resources management and environment protection
Department of Natural resources management and environment protection
Oleg Chistyakov, Sberbank
Sberbank




Hall 4
Roundtable
Tokenized non-cash funds in bank accounts: challenges and opportunities
12:30–13:30
Hall 4
Roundtable
Tokenized non-cash funds in bank accounts: challenges and opportunities
  • Advantages and risks of the tokenization of non-cash money
  • How much could tokenization cost, and who would pay for it?
  • If not tokenized non-cash money, then what?

Moderator
Ekaterina Lozgacheva, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia

Speakers
Denis Dodon, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank
Dmitry Kolesnikov, Wildberries
Wildberries
Andrey Mikhailishin, Digital Payments, Dinect (RusBonus)
Digital Payments, Dinect (RusBonus)
Sergey Popov, Sberbank
Sberbank
Tatyana Safonova, O2 Consulting
O2 Consulting
Mikhail Uspenskiy, Association of Lawyers of Russia
Association of Lawyers of Russia




Hall 5
Roundtable
Virtual vs real finance – is there a winner?
12:30–13:30
Hall 5
Roundtable
Virtual vs real finance – is there a winner?
  • Internet of Things
  • Immersive technologies: AR, VR, MR
  • Metauniverses
  • A digital avatar: customer experience

Moderator
Sergey Shvetsov, Moscow Exchange
Moscow Exchange

Speakers
Alla Bakina, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Alexey Giyazov, Alfa-bank
Alfa-bank
Rustem Zakirzianov, Helipay
Helipay
Aleksandr Magomedov, Bank 131
Bank 131
Alexander Nam, Sberbank
Sberbank
Ivan Smirnov, VK
VK




Hall 6
Roundtable
Facilitating fintech innovations
12:30–13:30
Hall 6
Roundtable
Facilitating fintech innovations
  • International experience
  • The role of regulators
  • Tools for supporting innovations
  • Experimental legal regimes and regulatory sandboxes

Moderator
Nadezhda Maradudina, Internet radio “ECHO LOSEY”
Internet radio “ECHO LOSEY”

Speakers
Victor Vernov, ROWI
ROWI
Vladimir Voloshin, Ministry of Economic Development
Ministry of Economic Development
Ilya Ivaninsky, Yakov & Partners
Yakov & Partners
Internet Initiatives Development Fund (IIDF)
Dmitry Kalaev, Internet Initiatives Development Fund (IIDF)
Internet Initiatives Development Fund (IIDF)
Stanislav Korop, Bank of Russia
Bank of Russia
Pavel Novikov, Skolkovo Fintech Hub
Skolkovo Fintech Hub
Denis Osin, Alfa-Bank
Alfa-Bank




Plenary Hall
FINOPOLIS.365 Youth Program
12:30–13:30
Plenary Hall
FINOPOLIS.365 Youth Program
Final of the FINOPOLIS.365 Youth Program hackathon